Nutrifuel Nutrition Bars – Paleo Box

(1 customer review)

$36.00 or $36.00 $30.60 / month

In stock

Description

Nutrifuel® Nutrition Bars – Paleo Cookie Dough Protein Bars

Nutrifuel® nutritional bars are freshly-made and delicious and satisfy a wide array of nutritional profiles. Our mix of all-natural ingredients makes us unique, and our protein bars are perfect for people on the paleo diet offering a balanced profile of healthy carbohydrates, fats, and proteins.

The Cookie Dough Paleo Nutrition Bar is a good source of protein and fiber with 15 grams of protein and 12 grams of fiber while only containing 3 grams of sugar. Our paleo protein bar contains all-natural and non-GMO ingredients. Our Cookie Dough Paleo Nutrition Bar is gluten free made with whey protein and organic cashew butter making it a unique protein bar.

With so many protein bars on the market, it can be overwhelming trying to decide what the best nutrition bar for you is. Knowing this, Nutrifuel® created its Cookie Dough Paleo Nutrition Bar with all-natural ingredients while also being low in sugar to prevent the sugar crash that some experience with protein bars that are high in sugar.

Cookie Dough Paleo Nutrition Bar Ingredients

Whey Protein Blend (Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Non-GMO PreBiotic Corn Fiber, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic 85% Cacao Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Cacao Butter, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Stevia. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS, MILK. May contain traces of PEANUTS, EGG, SOY. May contain shell and/or pit fragments.

Our paleo protein bars are available in boxes of 12. We also carry a chocolate protein bar.

How do Nutrifuel®protein bars compare to other protein bars?

 Nutrifuel® ChocoliciousNutrifuel®
Cookie Dough
Pure Protein
Birthday Cake
Quest
Nutrition
Choc. Brownie
PowerBar
Vanilla
Gatorade
Whey Choc.
Chip Bar
One Choc.
Chip Cookie
Dough
Nature Valley
PB
Dark Choc.
Clif
Choc. PB
Kirkland
Choc. Chip
Cookie Dough
Serving Size45g54g50g60g61g80g60g40g68g60g
Protein10g15g20g20g20g20g20g10g20g21g
Calories170210200180210350220190280190
Calories from Fat6090455045120-1109060
Total Fat6g10g5g6g5g13g8g12g10g7g
Saturated Fat2.5g4.5g3.5g1g3g10g5g3.5g5g2.5g
Trans Fat0g0g0g0g0g0g0g0g0g0g
Cholesterol15mg30mg10mg5mg<5mg30mg10mg0mg0mg5mg
Sodium80mg140mg160mg230mg130mg160mg125mg180mg330mg190mg
Total Carbohydrates23g22g18g23g27g41g24g14g29g22g
Fiber6g12g0g17g4g2g9g5g2g15g
Sugars7g3g3g1g14g29g1g6g21g1g
Daily Value Percentages
 Nutrifuel® ChocoliciousNutrifuel®
Cookie Dough
Pure Protein
Birthday Cake
Quest
Nutrition
Choc. Brownie
PowerBar
Vanilla
Gatorade
Whey Choc.
Chip Bar
One Choc.
Chip Cookie
Dough
Nature Valley
PB
Dark Choc.
Clif
Choc. PB
Kirkland
Choc. Chip
Cookie Dough
Serving Size45g54g50g60g61g80g60g40g68g60g
Protein21%30%31%40%40%38%40%17%41%43%
Total Fat9%15%8%9%8%16%10%18%15%11%
Saturated Fat13%23%18%5%15%49%25%17%27%13%
Cholesterol5%10%3%2%2%10%3%0%0%2%
Sodium3%6%7%10%5%7%5%7%14%8%
Total Carbohydrates8%7%6%8%9%15%8%5%10%7%
Fiber25%47%0%68%16%6%32%20%8%60%

Additional information

Weight25.6 oz
Dimensions8.5 × 5 × 2 in

1 review for Nutrifuel Nutrition Bars – Paleo Box

  1. bettyjacobs524

    These bars are my absolute favorite. I love that I can enjoy eating them, not only because they taste so good, but also because I know it’s good for me.

Add a review
    FREE SHIPPING on orders of $50 or more! Auto-deliver and save up to 15%! We are committed to your health and safety. Please read our COVID-19 safety update.