MultiVite Complete

$25.99 or $25.99 $23.39 / month

In stock

Choose a purchase plan:

Description

MultiVite Complete – A Multivitamin, Mineral & Phytonutrient Supplement

MultiVite Complete is our general multivitamin and multi-mineral supplement.

When should I take MultiVite Complete?

Multivitamins should be taken with food. It is usually recommended that multivitamins be taken after each meal of the day.

FAQs about Multivitamin, Multimineral & Phytonutrient Supplements

MultiVite Complete uses only the finest ingredients to ensure you receive the greatest outcome! Our unique blend of vitamins and minerals are designed to act as a dietary supplement to help people achieve the recommended amounts of many essential nutrients to support overall health.
Multivitamins are designed to assist in the maintenance and growth of the body’s processes. Often these are used to supplement a person’s diet to make up for the lack of essential vitamins and minerals.
Generally speaking yes, taking a multivitamin can be good for you. The health benefits of a multivitamin are dependent on the person taking them. It’s recommended that you speak with your doctor or a registered dietitian before choosing a multivitamin to add to your health regimen.
MultiVite Complete was created using a unique formula of professional-grade vitamins, minerals & phytonutrients. It has been carefully designed for more effective absorption in the human body. It provides the added benefit of unique phytonutrients to complete a superb supplement for optimal general health.
It is beneficial to take a multivitamin every day to fill in the gaps of lost nutrients from diets that lack different vitamins and minerals. Taking a multivitamin can help our bodies strengthen the immune system, fend off different cancers, and assist in better neurological function.
Multivitamins have minor side effects including reports of stomach pain, nausea, and headache.
Generally, taking a multivitamin is very low risk. Some have experienced side effects but most have positive outcomes.
When looking for a good multivitamin and multimineral supplement, look for ones that emphasize higher absorption rates, bio-availability, and potency. There are many multivitamins on the market that do not have these traits and you will run the risk of not getting the benefits associated with it.
No, multivitamins will not increase weight. However, being deficient in different vitamins or minerals can affect your appetite.
Yes, you should take a multivitamin! Taking a multivitamin and multimineral supplement is a great way to ensure your body gets nutrients it needs. It is always a good idea to consult your healthcare professional before supplementing your diet with a multivitamin.
The table below compares supplement facts of common multivitamins.
 Nutrifuel
MultiVite Complete
Centrum
Multivitamin for Adults
GNC Mega
Men Multivitamin
Garden of Life
Family Multivitamin
Nature Made
Multi Complete
One a Day
Women's Multivitamin
Serving Size3 Tablets1 Tablet2 Caplets4 Capsules1 Tablet1 Tablet
Vitamin A3790 mcg3500 IU5000 IU6800 IU2500 IU700 IU
Vitamin C100 mg60 mg300 mg60 mg180 mg75 mg
Vitamin D10 mcg1000 IU1600 IU1000 IU1000 IU1000 IU
Vitamin E20 mg30 IU30 IU30 IU50 IU7.5 mg
Vitamin K35 mcg25 mcg80 mcg80 mcg80 mcg25 mcg
Vitamin B610 mg2 mg50 mg6 mg2 mg1.7 mg
Vitamin B1210 mcg6 mcg50 mcg100 mcg6 mcg6 mcg
Calcium200 mg200 mg200 mg21 mg162 mg380 mg
Magnesium100 mg50 mg100 mg21 mg100 mg-
Iron-18 mg-2 mg18 mg18 mg
Folic Acid400 mcg400 mcg400 mcg400 mcg400 mcg400 mcg
Daily Value Percentage
 Nutrifuel
MultiVite Complete
Centrum
Multivitamin for Adults
GNC Mega
Men Multivitamin
Garden of Life
Family Multivitamin
Nature Made
Multi Complete
One a Day
Women's Multivitamin
Serving Size3 Tablets1 Tablet2 Caplets4 Capsules1 Tablet1 Tablet
Vitamin A310%70%100%140%50%78%
Vitamin C111%100%500%100%300%83%
Vitamin D50%250%400%250%250%125%
Vitamin E133%100%100%100%167%50%
Vitamin K29%31%100%100%100%21%
Vitamin B6588%100%2500%300%100%100%
Vitamin B12417%100%833%1670%100%250%
Calcium15%20%20%2%16%29%
Magnesium24%13%25%6%25%-
Iron-100%-10%100%100%
Folic Acid100%100%100%100%100%100%

Additional information

Weight5.68 oz
Dimensions2.5 × 2.5 × 4.5 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MultiVite Complete”
    FREE SHIPPING on orders of $50 or more! Auto-deliver and save up to 15%! We are committed to your health and safety. Please read our COVID-19 safety update.